Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Hong Kong to Guangzhou Bus Ticket Fare & Schedule

Bus Ticket Fare List

Hong Kong - Guangzhou Guangzhou - Hong Kong
Adult Fare Child Fare Adult Fare Child Fare
$200 $190 $210 $200

Hong Kong - Guangzhou Bus Schedule

No. Departure Time Departure Place Arrival Place
1 07:00 Hung Hom Guangzhou Hotel

2

07:10 Admiralty Landmark Hotel
3 07:15 Prince Edward, Mongkok Garden Hotel
4 07:30 Hung Hom Guangzhou Hotel
5 07:45 Tuen Mun Furama Hotel
6 07:45 Tsim Sha Tsui White Swan Hotel
7 07:50 Wan Chai Dong Fang Hotel
8 08:00 Shatin Baiyun Hotel
9 08:00 Tuen Mun Liu Hua Hotel
10 08:05 Causeway Bay Lido Hotel
11 08:10 Hung Hom Gitic Riverside Hotel
12 08:15 Prince Edward, Mongkok China Hotel
13 08:30 Mei Foo China Hotel
14 08:35 Shatin China Hotel
15 08:40 Admiralty China Hotel
16 08:45 Tsim Sha Tsui China Hotel
17 09:10 Wan Chai China Hotel
18 09:30 Hung Hom Garden Hotel
19 09:30 Tsim Sha Tsui Garden Hotel
20 09:45 Causeway Bay China Hotel
21 10:15 Hung Hom Dong Fang Hotel
22 10:20 Wan Chai Garden Hotel
23 10:20 Hung Hom Garden Hotel
24 10:40 Hung Hom Baiyun Hotel
25 11:20 Wan Chai Holiday Inn City Centre
26 11:40 Hung Hom Holiday Inn City Centre
27 13:10 Tsim Sha Tsui Liu Hua Hotel
28 13:30 Wan Chai Liu Hua Hotel
29 13:35 Hung Hom Liu Hua Hotel
30 14:20 Wan Chai Oi Kwan Building
31 14:30 Kowloon Tong China Hotel
32 14:30 Prince Edward, Mongkok Garden Hotel
33 14:30 Tsim Sha Tsui Victory Hotel
34 14:40 Wan Chai Garden Hotel
35 14:50 Hung Hom Garden Hotel
36 15:05 Shatin China Hotel
37 15:10 Hung Hom China Hotel
38 15:50 Wan Chai China Hotel
39 15:55 Tsuen Wan China Hotel
40 16:10 Hung Hom China Hotel
41 16:30 Tsim Sha Tsui China Hotel
42 16:45 Kowloon Tong China Hotel
43 17:15 Hung Hom China Hotel
44 17:20 Wan Chai China Hotel
45 17:30 Tsim Sha Tsui China Hotel
46 17:40 Hung Hom China Hotel
47 18:00 Mongkok China Hotel

Travelling hour is 3 hours.

Guangzhou - Hong Kong Bus Schedule

No. Departure Time Departure Place Stop in Hong Kong
1 09:30;  14:45;  12:00; China Hotel Sheungshui,  Shatin,  

Kowloon Tong and

Wan Chai Ferry Pier.

13:15;  14:10;  15:40;
16:30;  17:20;  18:05;
19:00.
2 09:10;  11:40;  12:55; Landmark Hotel
15:20;  17:40.
3 13:45;  16:55 White Swan Hotel

Travelling hour is 3 hours.

Booking conditions :

1. Ticket fares are quoted in Hong Kong Dollar.
2. Ticket is FIXED date / time departure & non-refundable.
3. Ticket fares are included our company service charge  of HK$100-.
4. All fares & schedule are quoted for your reference only. Please reconfirm fare &
schedule when making reservation.

5.

All fares & schedule are subject to change without prior notice.

6.

For inquiry/booking, please send e-mail : kamhon@kamhontravel.com.

Other options :

Site-index Back China Air Ticket China Train Ticket China Boat Ticket